Labour market testing occupations for 457 visas

Labour market testing is required for the following occupations: You can also find on following link, click to nominate button and under LMT occupations you can list of occupations

http://www.immi.gov.au/Visas/Pages/457.aspx

Occupation

ANZSCO Code

Engineering Manager

133211

Nursing Clinical Director

134212

Ship’s Engineer

231212

Chemical Engineer

233111

Materials Engineer

233112

Civil Engineer

233211

Geotechnical Engineer

233212

Structural Engineer

233214

Transport Engineer

233215

Electrical Engineer

233311

Electronics Engineer

233411

Industrial Engineer

233511

Mechanical Engineer

233512

Production or Plant Engineer

233513

Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)

233611

Petroleum Engineer

233612

Aeronautical Engineer

233911

Agricultural Engineer

233912

Biomedical Engineer

233913

Engineering Technologist

233914

Environmental Engineer

233915

Naval Architect

233916

Engineering Professionals nec

233999

Midwife

254111

Nurse Manager

254311

Nurse Practitioner

254411

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

254412

Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

254413

Registered Nurse (Community Health)

254414

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

254415

Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)

254416

Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

254417

Registered Nurse (Medical)

254418

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

254421

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

254422

Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

254423

Registered Nurse (Surgical)

254424

Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)

254425

Registered Nurses nec

254499

Telecommunications Engineer

263311

Telecommunications Network Engineer

263312

Electronic Engineering Draftsperson

312411

Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson

312511

Building and Engineering Technicians nec
312999
Automotive Electrician
321111
Motor Mechanic (General)
321211
Diesel Motor Mechanic
321212
Motorcycle Mechanic
321213
Small Engine Mechanic
321214
Blacksmith
322111
Electroplater
322112
Farrier
322113
Metal Casting Trades Worker

322114

Metal Polisher

322115

Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322211
Metal Fabricator
322311
Pressure Welder
322312
Welder (First Class)
322313
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)

323111

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)

323112

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)

323113

Fitter (General)
323211
Fitter and Turner
323212
Fitter-Welder
323213
Metal Machinist (First Class)
323214
Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic

323215

Metal Fitters and Machinists nec

323299

Engraver

323311

Gunsmith

323312

Locksmith
323313
Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

323314

Saw Maker and Repairer

323315

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

323316

Engineering Patternmaker

323411

Toolmaker

323412

Panelbeater

324111

Vehicle Body Builder

324211

Vehicle Trimmer

324212

Vehicle Painter

324311

Bricklayer

331111

Stonemason
331112
Carpenter and Joiner
331211
Carpenter
331212
Joiner
331213
Floor Finisher

332111

Painting trades workers
332211
Glazier
333111
Fibrous Plasterer
333211
Solid Plasterer
333212
Roof Tiler

333311

Wall and Floor Tiler

333411

Plumber (General)
334111
Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
334112
Drainer
334113
Gasfitter
334114
Roof plumber
334115
Electrician (General)
341111
Electrician (Special Class)
341112
Lift Mechanic
341113
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342111
Electrical Linesworker
342211
Technical Cable Jointer
342212
Business Machine Mechanic

342311

Communications Operator

342312

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342313
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
342314
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
342315
Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)

342411

Telecommunications Cable Jointer

342412

Telecommunications Linesworker

342413

Telecommunications Technician

342414

Baker

351111

Pastrycook

351112

Butcher or Smallgoods Maker (Excluding the activity of slaughtering animals, or primarily boning, slicing or packaging meat in a non-retail setting.)

351211

Cook

351411

Dog Handler or Trainer

361111

Horse Trainer

361112

Zookeeper

361114

Kennel Hand

361115

Animal Attendants and Trainers nec

361199

Shearer

361211

Veterinary Nurse

361311

Florist

362111

Gardener (General)

362211

Arborist

362212

Landscape Gardener

362213

Greenkeeper

362311

Nurseryperson

362411

Hairdresser

391111

Print Finisher

392111

Screen Printer

392112

Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker

392211

Printing Machinist

392311

Small Offset Printer

392312

Canvas Goods Fabricator

393111

Leather Goods Maker

393112

Sail Maker

393113

Shoemaker

393114

Apparel Cutter

393211

Clothing Patternmaker

393212

Dressmaker or Tailor

393213

Clothing Trades Workers nec

393299

Upholsterer

393311

Cabinetmaker

394111

Furniture Finisher

394211

Picture Framer

394212

Wood Machinist

394213

Wood Turner

394214

Wood Machinists and Other Wood Trades Workers nec

394299

Boat Builder and Repairer
399111
Shipwright
399112
Chemical Plant Operator

399211

Gas or Petroleum Operator

399212

Power Generation Plant Operator

399213

Jeweller

399411

Broadcast Transmitter Operator

399511

Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

399512

Light Technician

399513

Make Up Artist

399514

Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer

399515

Sound Technician

399516

Television Equipment Operator

399517

Performing Arts Technicians nec

399599

Signwriter

399611

Diver

399911

Interior Decorator

399912

Optical Dispenser

399913

Optical Mechanic

399914

Plastics Technician

399916

Wool Classer

399917

Fire Protection Equipment Technician

399918

Technicians and Trades Workers nec

399999

Ambulance Officer

411111

Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic

411112

Diversional Therapist

411311

Enrolled Nurse

411411

Mothercraft Nurse

411412

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker

411511

Massage Therapist

411611

Community Worker

411711

Disabilities Services Officer

411712

Family Support Worker

411713

Parole or Probation Officer

411714

Residential Care Officer

411715

Youth Worker

411716

Defence Force Member – Other Ranks

441111

Emergency Service Worker

441211

Fire Fighter

441212

Prison Officer

442111

Driving Instructor

451211

Funeral Director

451311

Funeral Workers nec

451399

Flight Attendant

451711

Travel Attendants nec

451799

First Aid Trainer

451815

Diving Instructor (Open Water)

452311

Gymnastics Coach or Instructor

452312

Horse Riding Coach or Instructor

452313

Snowsport Instructor

452314

Swimming Coach or Instructor

452315

Tennis Coach

452316

Other Sports Coach or Instructor

452317

Dog or Horse Racing Official

452318

Sports Development Officer

452321

Sports Umpire

452322

Other Sports Official

452323

Footballer

452411

Golfer

452412

Jockey

452413

Sportspersons nec

452499

Insurance Investigator

599611

Insurance Loss Adjuster

599612

Insurance Risk Surveyor

599613

Clinical Coder

599915

Auctioneer

611111

Stock and Station Agent

611112

Insurance Agent

611211

Business Broker

612111

Property Manager

612112

Real Estate Agency Principal

612113

Real Estate Agent

612114

Real Estate Representative

612115

Retail Buyer

639211

Wool Buyer

639212

Driller

712211

State Nomination Occupation List for Victoria Updated on 6 Nov 2013

State Nomination Occupation List for Victoria as on 6 Nov 2013 following occupations are added or removed to previous list

Health Information Manager 224213 State(190) Added
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 251213 State(190) Added
Child Care Centre Manager 134111 State(190) Added
Primary School Teacher 241213 State(190) Added
Metal Machinist (First Class) 323214 State(190) Added
Surveyor 232212 State(190) Removed
Accountant (General) 221111 State(190) Removed
External Auditor 221213 State(190) Removed
Carpenter and Joiner 331211 State(190) Removed
Carpenter 331212 State(190) Removed
Joiner 331213 State(190) Removed
Plumber (General) 334111 State(190) Removed
Health Information Manager 224213 Regional(489)-State Wise Added
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 251213 Regional(489)-State Wise Added
Child Care Centre Manager 134111 Regional(489)-State Wise Added
Primary School Teacher 241213 Regional(489)-State Wise Added
Metal Machinist (First Class) 323214 Regional(489)-State Wise Added
Surveyor 232212 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
Accountant (General) 221111 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
External Auditor 221213 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
Carpenter and Joiner 331211 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
Carpenter 331212 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
Joiner 331213 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed
Plumber (General) 334111 Regional(489)-State Wise Removed

http://www.liveinvictoria.vic.gov.au/visas-and-immigrating/occupation-lists/state-nomination-occupation-list-for-victoria