GSM

Skilled Independent 189|State Nominated 190 |Skilled Regional Nominated or Relative Sponsored 489

Skilled Independent VISA 189

This is an Australian visa with an online points test for skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer, state or territory, or relative. With one of these visas, you can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia. You can add or remove family members during the processing of your visa application.

Subclass 189(Skilled Independent)

> This is a permanent visa for highly skilled workers who are not sponsored.
> Skilled independents are not sponsored by a state or territory, employer or family member.
> Skilled workers can live and work in any occupation, anywhere in Australia.
> Family members can be included or excluded until the application is decided.

If you are busy, or confused by visiting various departmental websites, try our online assessment toolkit. Once you’ve chosen a nominated occupation, we can provide all required information, forms, eligibility and guidelines to lodge your skill assessment, EOI and 189 skilled independent visa application using a DIY (do it yourself) kit.

Click the following online assessment for a DIY Australian visa and get:

> full assessment details related to your nominated occupation
> ANZSCO – ASCO dictionary  and assessment bodies’ contact details
> Assessment forms and guidelines
> an online points test to see if you achieve a pass mark
> a check to see if your nominated occupation is in Schedule 1 or CSOL

 Contact Us to Book for a Consultation with our Immigration Agent in Melbourne

 

State Nominated VISA 190

This is an Australian visa with an online points test for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory. The holder of one of these visas can live and work permanently in the nominated state or territory, and add or remove family members anytime while onshore or offshore. Click the below link to see if your nominated occupation is on your desired state’s skilled occupation list (SOL).

Subclass 190 Skilled Nominated

> This is a permanent visa, nominated by a state or territory, without any visa conditions.
> Skilled worker are required to work for two years in the nominated state.
> The state or territory has to sponsor you if you are applying for a 190 visa.
> Skilled workers can work with any employer in nominated state in Australia.
> Family members can be added or removed until application is decided.

Try our free online visa skill-assessment toolkit. Once you have nominated your occupation, we can provide required information from all the states’ SOLs, and CSOL Schedule 2s. We will also give you detailed information about skill assessment in your nominated occupation, including detailed information on eligibility with forms and guidelines that will help you to lodge required materials using a DIY (do it yourself) kit.

Click the following online assessment for a DIY Australian visa and get:

> full assessment details related to your nominated occupation
> ANZSCO, ASCO, and assessment bodies’ contact details
> assessment forms and guidelines
> an online points test to see if you achieve a pass mark
> a check to see if your nominated occupation is in any of the state SOLs

Contact Us to Book for a Consultation with our best migration agent

 

 Skilled Regional Nominated or Relative Sponsored (Provisional) VISA 489

This is an Australian visa with an online points test for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area in Australia. This visa is valid for four years, and the applicant must live and work in a specified regional area or designated area. Click the below link for self-lode visa application assistance

Skilled-Nominated-or-Sponsored-Provisional-subclass-489-visa

> This visa is not a permanent visa but a provisional permanent visa.
> This is a pathway visa that allows one to apply for permanent residence via an 887 visa.
> A state or territory, or an eligible relative from a designated area, can sponsor skilled workers.
> The provisional permanent visa is valid for up to four years.
> Skilled workers must live and work in a regional area for at least two years
> Family members can be included or excluded as secondary applicants until the outcome of the visa application is decided.

Using our free online points test and skill assessment toolkit, choose your nominated occupation. We can then provide all required information from regional areas and designated areas with regional skilled occupation lists (SOL) and consolidated skilled occupation lists (CSOL) that include your nominated occupation.

We provide detailed information about regional bodies along with forms, information about eligibility and skill assessment bodies, and guidelines to assist you with lodging your regional sponsorship application. We also provide you with a DIY (do it yourself) kit you can use to lodge your applications.

With no waiting times, and no high fees to migration agents or immigration lawyers, this option can save you huge amounts of money on consulting charges.

Click the following online assessment for a DIY Australian visa and get:

> full assessment details related to regional bodies’ SOLs
> ANZSCO, ASCO, and regional bodies’ contact details
> assessment bodies’ contact details
> assessment forms and guidelines
> an online points test to see if you achieve a pass mark
> a check to see if your nominated occupation is in any of the regional bodies’ SOLs

Contact Us to Book for a Consultation with our evisa agent to lodge your EOI (Express of Interest)
Share itEmail this to someoneShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on StumbleUponShare on TumblrShare on RedditDigg this