Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)

no sponsorship required. You must have an occupation on the new Skilled Occupations List, You will only be awarded one set of points under each factor.
  • Min Age Required is 18 +
  • English Language Assesment

    Select if you have scored any of the following scores in the mentioned professional Tests
    Competent English: 6+ in all 4 components of IELTS or passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ
    Proficient English: 7+ in all 4 components of IELTS or OET B Pass
    Superior English: 8+ in all 4 components of IELTS or OET A Pass
  • Have you met the requirements for the award of degree, diploma, advanced diploma or trade qualification(s) which took at least 2 years of full-time study in Australia at an Australian institution ?
  • Have you met the requirements for the award of an Australian specialist educational qualification?
  • Have you Met the requirements for the award of degree, diploma, advanced diploma or trade qualification(s); AND
    The qualification(s) were not in English language proficiency; AND
    The qualification(s) took at least 2 years of full-time study in Australia; AND
    The qualification(s) were taught in English; AND
    The campus of your institution is in a regional or low population growth area; AND
    You have spent at least 2 years living in the regional or low population growth area; AND
    You did not complete the qualification(s) via distance education?
  • Have you completed a Professional Year in Australia in your occupation following your studies - currently available for accountants, engineers, and IT professionals:
  • What is your highest Qualification?
  • Thinking about your work experience overseas, in the last 10 years, how long have you worked in your nominated occupation or closely related skilled occupation? *As specific criteria applies, our Migration Specialist will need to assess your situation to confirm number of years which can be claimed:
  • Thinking about your work experience in Australia, in the last 10 years, how long have you worked in your nominated occupation or closely related skilled occupation? *As specific criteria applies, our Migration Specialist will need to assess your situation to confirm number of years which can be claimed:
  • Check any boxes which apply to your partner or spouse
  • Do any of the following apply to you?
  • As per your Identity
  • Where you may Recieve your Report
  • I agree with MY VISA ONLINE, in Assessment of my Data Service Agreement